ACP-EP AddOn 1000BASE-SX GBIC 550M For Allied

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17002782
  • AT-G8SX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$45.36
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Allied Telesis AT-G8SX compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allied Telesis transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Allied Telesis, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.