ACP-EP AddOn 100BASE-BX SFP 40KM For TrendNet

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17005588
  • TEG-MGBS40D5-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$153.30
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40D5 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent TRENDnet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of TRENDnet, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.