ACP-EP AddOn 10GBASE-SR XFP MMF For Netoptics

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17005641
  • XFPKT-S-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$340.72
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
NetOptics XFPKT-S Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM). A NetOptics XFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This NetOptics compatible XFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to NetOptics' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed NetOptics' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.