ACP-EP AddOn 1GBS 1 RJ-45 TO 1 ST Media Converter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18196793
  • ADD-GMC-BX-4UST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$237.32
  • Ethernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU(ST) via a 1490nm/1550nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. The media converters are 100% compliant for all of the networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.