ACP-EP AddOn 40GBASE-SR QSFP+ For Enterasys

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17001350
  • 40GB-SR4-QSFP-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$454.21
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of 100m and 150m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with multi-fiber connectors, and could also be used along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces.