ACP-EP AddOn Adtran 1700486F1 Compatible LC Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 27565511
  • 1700486F1-20-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$664.28
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
AdTran 1700486F1 Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). A 100% AdTran compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This AdTran SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with AdTran specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to AdTran's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed AdTran's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.