ACP-EP ADDON COMP 1000Base-BX TAA XCVR Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32055786
  • SFP-17BD-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$83.83
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Rad SFP-17BD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490 nmTx/1310 nmRx using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.