ACP-EP ADDON COMP SFP TAA XCVR Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32055129
  • FG-TRAN-XFP-LR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$380.50
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFP-LR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fortinet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.