ACP-EP AddOn Juniper 1000BASE-BX SFP LC Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18188671
  • EX-SFP-GE40KT14R13-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$210.07
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 Compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM). A Juniper Networks SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nmTx/1550nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Juniper Networks compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.