ACP-EP ADDON RAD COMP XFP TAA XCVR Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32056113
  • SFP-14D-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$161.23
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 622Mbps
This Rad SFP-14D compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 transmission rates for up to 550 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.