ACP-EP ADDON RAD COMP XFP TAA XCVR Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32056201
  • SFP-3H-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$70.94
  • Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Rad SFP-3H compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.