ACP-EP AddOn SmartOptics SFP+ 1470NM LC Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18190201
  • SO-SFP-8GFC-40D-C47-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,612.34
  • CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps
SmartOptics SO-SFP-8GFC-40D-C47 Compatible 8Gbs Fiber Channel-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC). A 100% SmartOptics compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1470nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This SmartOptics SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with SmartOptics specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to SmartOptics' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed SmartOptics' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible.