ACP-EP AdTran 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver, TAA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 30578807
  • 1184543P-BX54-120-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$533.70
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This AdTran compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 120km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.