ACP-EP Ciena 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver, TAA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 30582902
  • XCVR-010L31-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$47.52
  • Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Ciena XCVR-010L31 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.