ACP-EP Ciena 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver, TAA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 30582865
  • XCVR-000Z85-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$232.78
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Ciena XCVR-000Z85 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.