ACP-EP Force10 Networks 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver, TAA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 30627541
  • GP-XFP-W32-40-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,293.02
  • DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Force10 Networks compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Force10 Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.