ACP-EP FTL4C1QE1C QSFP+ TAA Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 31821434
  • FTL4C1QE1C-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,703.29
  • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Finisar FTL4C1QE1C compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.