ACP-EP GBIC 550M SX SC XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF 850NM SC Transceiver for MSA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32519827
  • GBIC-1000BASE-SX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$43.26
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MSA Compliant GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.