ACP-EP GBIC 80KM ZX LC-GBIC-ZX TAA XCVR 1-GIG ZX SMF SC Transceiver for Aruba

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32508749
  • LC-GBIC-ZX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$78.36
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Aruba Networks LC-GBIC-ZX compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Aruba Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Aruba Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.