ACP-EP LC-LC 50 125 OM3 LOMM Duplex Fiber Cable, Aqua, 1m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32691475
  • AJ834A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$20.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 3.30ft
  • Complies with OM3 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 1m HP AJ834A Compatible LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.