ACP-EP LC-LC 9 125 OS1 Singlemode LSZH Duplex Fiber Cable, Yellow, 15m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32693497
  • ADD-ALC-ALC-15M9SMF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$29.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 49.00ft
  • Complies with OS1 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 15M APC/LC (8 degree angled polished connector, which helps prevent back reflection) to APC/LC SMF duplex patch cable. It is specifically designed to connect to a patch cable with a APC-LC connector, and is not designed to connect to transceivers. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership.
03