ACP-EP LC-SC OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32692371
  • ADD-ADPT-LCFSCF-SS
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$91.93
This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has one female LC connector on one side and one female SC connector on the other. This provides connection between one LC male and one SC male SMF simplex cable. The adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs