ACP-EP Media Converter 100BTX-100BXU 20K Reach 1310 1550NM BIDI SMF ST

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 13894841
  • ADD-FMC-BX-UST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$164.65
  • Copper to Fiber Conversions
  • Convert Fiber Multimode to Fiber Singlemode
  • Small/Simple footprint
  • Supports VLAN Packets
  • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
  • Ethernet 100Base-TX Ethernet 100Base-BX-U Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-FMC-BX-UST is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-BXU(ST) via a 1310nm/1550nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-FMC-BX-UST provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

AddOn Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With the ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, AddOn can guarantee your product will work right the first time.