ACP-EP Media Converter Card 100BXD 20KM 1310 1550NM SM SC For Add-Rack System

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 16042571
  • ADD-MCC1MBX35-20
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$153.30
  • Copper to Fiber Conversions
  • Convert Fiber Multimode to Fiber Singlemode
  • Small/Simple footprint
  • Supports VLAN Packets
  • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
ADD-MCC1MBX35-20 is a Media Converter Card that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100ase-BXD(SC) via a 1310nm/1550nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. It provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. ADD-MCC1MBX35-20 can be used in AddOn's Add Rack system (ADD-RACK-16, ADD-MRACK-16) or Standalone chassis (ADD-ENCLOSURE).