ACP-EP Mellanox Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 3m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32570551
  • MFS4R12CB-003-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$465.95
  • Network
  • Fiber optic
  • 10.00ft
This is a Mellanox MFS4R12CB-003 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.