ACP-EP MPO-MPO 50 125 OM3 Multimode LOMM Duplex Fiber Cable, Aqua, 25m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32694326
  • ADD-MPOMPO-25M5OM3
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$214.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 82.00ft
  • Complies with OM3 Standards
This is a 25m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.