ACP-EP MPO to 4xLC Duplex Fanout SMF Patch Cable, Yellow, 3m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17950686
  • ADD-MPO-4LC3M9SMF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$106.95
  • Patch Patch Cable
  • LC singlemode MPO single-mode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 10.00ft
  • Complies with OS1 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 3m single-mode fiber (SMF) MPO/4xLC duplex fan-out yellow patch cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 LC (4 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This SMF 9/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. Our MPO to 4xLC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.