ACP-EP MPO to 4xLC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fanout Patch Cable, Orange, 8m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32701071
  • ADD-MPO-4LC8M6MMF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$112.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 26.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an 8m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand orange riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
09