ACP-EP QSFP+ 10KM PLR4 MPO XCVR 40-GIG PLR4 DOM SMF 1310NM MPO Transceiver for MSA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32520473
  • QSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,522.98
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.