ACP-EP QSFP+ 10KM QSFP-40G-LR4-S TAA XCVR 40-GIG LR4 DOM LC Transceiver for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32523033
  • QSFP-40G-LR4-S-AO
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,284.47
  • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.