ACP-EP QSFP+ 300M SR4 747698-B21 TAA XCVR 40-GIG SR4 DOM MPO Transceiver for HP

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32530381
  • 747698-B21-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$392.46
  • Ethernet 40GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This HP 747698-B21 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.