ACP-EP QSFP+ 400M SR4 462-3624 TAA XCVR 40-GIG SR4 DOM MPO Transceiver for Dell

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32500587
  • 462-3624-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$392.46
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Dell 462-3624 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ESR4 throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.