ACP-EP QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, MSA Compliant, 10m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32545347
  • QSFP-56G-AOC10M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$504.95
  • Network
  • Fiber optic
  • 33.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a MSA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.81ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of the twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.