ACP-EP SFP+ 10-GIG LRM DOM LC 220M TAA Transceiver (NapaTech SFPP-10G-LRM Compatible)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32511198
  • SFPP-10G-LRM-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$345.60
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Napatech SFPP-10G-LRM compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Napatech transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.