ACP-EP SFP 100-MEG FX MMF LC 2KM TAA Transceiver (Netgear AFM735 Compatible)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32512810
  • AFM735-AO
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$37.56
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Netgear AFM735 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.