ACP-EP SFP 10KM BX LC 1-GIG BIDI DOM SMF LC Transceiver for MSA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32522778
  • SFP-1G-BX-U-AO
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$78.36
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.