ACP-EP SFP+ 10KM LR LC TAA XCVR 10-GIG LR DOM LC Transceiver for Dell

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32503673
  • 430-4146-AO
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$456.90
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Dell 430-4146 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.