ACP-EP SFP+ 150M SW LC 00WC087 TAA XCVR 10-GIG SW MMF LC Transceiver for IBM

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32502152
  • 00WC087-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$175.72
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10.52Gbps
This IBM 00WC087 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.