ACP-EP SFP+ 20KM LR LC 100-01903 TAA XCVR 10-GIG LR DOM LC Transceiver for Calix

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32524061
  • 100-01903-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$644.34
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Calix 100-01903 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.