ACP-EP SFP 2KM FX GLC-FE-100FX24 TAA XCVR 100-MEG FX MMF LC Transceiver for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32502081
  • GLC-FE-100FX24-AO
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,265.24
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
This 24 pack of Cisco GLC-FE-100FX24 compatible SFP transceivers provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.