ACP-EP SFP 2KM MGBIC-N-LC04 TAA XCVR 100-MEG FX MMF LC Transcevier for Enterasys

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32508896
  • MGBIC-N-LC04-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$37.56
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
This Enterasys MGBIC-N-LC04 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Enterasys, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.