ACP-EP SFP 2KM SFP-100-LC-MM TAA XCVR 100-MEG FX MMF LC Transceiver for Alcatel

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32509910
  • SFP-100-LC-MM-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$37.56
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.