ACP-EP SFP 40KM BX GLC-BX40-D-I TAA XCVR 1-GIG BIDI DOM LC Transceiver for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32526912
  • GLC-BX40-D-I-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$310.45
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco GLC-BX40-D-I compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.