ACP-EP SFP+ 40KM BX LC XCVR TAA XCVR 10-GIG BIDI DOM LC Transceiver for Juniper

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32503294
  • EX-SFP-10G-BX-D-40AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$697.05
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX-D Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Juniper Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330 nmTx and 1270 nmRx using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.