ACP-EP SFP 40KM LH GLC-FE-100EX TAA XCVR 100-MEG LH SMF LC Transceiver for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32507981
  • GLC-FE-100EX-AO
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$216.73
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
This Cisco GLC-FE-100EX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LH throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.