ACP-EP SFP 40KM SFP-GIG-BX-U40 1-GIG BIDI DOM SMF LC Alcatel Compatible Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 25488735
  • SFP-GIG-BX-U40-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$187.35
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX40-U Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Alcatel-Lucent's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Alcatel-Lucent's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible.