ACP-EP SFP 550M SX WLC-SFP-SX TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF LC Transceiver for Juniper

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32511585
  • WLC-SFP-SX-AO
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$46.68
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Juniper Networks WLC-SFP-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.