ACP-EP SFP+ 60KM BX LC XCVR 10-GIG BIDI DOM SMF LC Transceiver for MSA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32522452
  • SFP-10GB-BX-D-60-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$878.64
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
07