ACP-EP SFP 70KM CWDM 100-03791 TAA XCVR 1-GIG CWDM SMF LC Transceiver for Calix

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32523623
  • 100-03791-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$310.45
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Calix 100-03791 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.