ACP-EP SFP 80KM 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP TAA XCVR 100-MEG ZX SMF LC Transceiver for HP

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32514920
  • 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$240.16
  • Ethernet 100Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This HP 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.